SMU Athletics
SMU Athletic Department
P.O. Box 750315
5800 Ownby Drive
Dallas, Texas 75275
Sales/Ticket Office
Phone: 214-768-4263
Development/Mustang Club
Phone: 214-768-2582
Marketing/Public Relations
Phone: 214-768-2883
DEPARTMENTS
 ,  214-768-
DIRECTOR'S OFFICE 214-768-
Rick Hart, Director of Athletics 214-768-4301
Kurt Pottkotter, Deputy Director of Athletics 214-768-3639
Monique Holland, Executive Sr. Associate AD for Administration/SWA 214-768-1650
Kevin White, Sr. Associate A.D./COO 214-768-3585
Allison Noel, Executive Assistant to AD 214-768-4231
Annaliza Christie, Administrative Assistant - Olympic Sports 214-768-4068
ADSA 214-768-
Lisa Rawlins, Director 214-768-4730
Annie Maitland, Assistant Director/Reading Specialist 214-768-4305
Leeann Oland, Administrative Assistant 214-768-7602
Sarah Myers, Reading Specialist 214-768-4934
Shaylee Marr, Tutor Specialist 214-768-4761
Landon Massey, Academic Counselor 214-768-4446
Hanna Axenne, Academic Counselor 214-768-4217
STUDENT SERVICES 214-768-
Susan Vollmerhausen, Assistant A.D./Student Services 214-768-4963
Andre Harris, Director of Life Skills 214-768-4622
ALEC 214-768-
Sue Bierman,  Director 214-768-1047
Matthew Robinson, Associate Director 214-768-4008
Emily Cobb, Sr. Academic Counselor 214-768-1576
Natalie Pyrz, Academic Counselor 214-768-2092
Lauren O'Brien, Academic Counselor 214-768-4249
COMPLIANCE/STUDENT SERVICES 214-768-
Kyle Conder, Sr. Associate A.D./Compliance 214-768-4051
Rob Heuer, Assistant AD for Compliance 214-768-4243
Ryan McCabe, Director of Compliance 214-768-4652
Kaitlin Bennett, Director of Compliance 214-768-4642
Lynsey Scott, Assistant Director of Compliance 214-768-4260
DEVELOPMENT AND MUSTANG CLUB 214-768-
Matthew Peters, Assistant A.D./Development, Director of Mustang Club 214-768-7009
Bob Sharp, Director of Major Gifts 214-768-4001
Kristin Fant, Manager of Operations, Athletic Development 214-768-4717
Otis Wiley, Assistant Director of Athletics Giving 214-768-3315
Kyle Noesen, Assistant Director of Athletics Giving 214-768-2476
Purity Ateku, External Affairs Coordinator 214-768-1319
Danika Rortvedt, Operations Coordinator, Athletics Development 214-768-4053
Mike Walker, External Affairs Coordinator 214-768-4232
EQUIPMENT 214-768-
Albert Veytia, Director of Equipment Operations 214-768-2887
Jason Reed, Assistant Equipment Mgr. 214-768-7292
Toyohiro Kaieda, Assistant Equipment Mgr. 214-768-1634
Ryan Ewalt, Assistant Equipment Mgr. 214-768-1634
FACILITIES & OPERATIONS 214-768-
Kris Harris, Associate A.D./Event Management & Facilities Operations 214-768-2823
Jason Nelson, Director of Event Operations 214-768-2106
Nathan Vaji, Director of Operations 214-768-2885
Geoff Pearce, Event Operations Assistant 214-768-2866
Mike Mammarella-Smith, Event Operations Assistant 214-768-2313
Russell Coe, Director of Turf Management 214-768-1290
Jason Marple, Assistant Turf Manager 214-768-1290
PUBLIC RELATIONS 214-768-2883
Brad Sutton, Sr. Associate A.D./External Affairs 214-768-1651
Herman Hudson, Director of Public Relations 214-768-1304
Travis Chamblee, Assistant Director of Public Relations 214-768-3735
Lindsey Olsen, Lindsey Olsen 214-768-4970
Spencer Stewart, Public Relations Assistant 214-768-4723
William B. Jones, Public Relations Assistant 214-768-4849
Shannon Malone, Publie Relations Assistant 214-768-1054
MARKETING & PROMOTIONS 214-768-
Ronnie Semro, Director of Marketing 214-768-4086
Trae Roberts, Director of Promotions/Game Day Experience 214-768-1077
Morgan Denenberg, Marketing Assistant 214-768-4163
Lisa Hampton, Marketing Assistant 214-768-1543
MUSTANGVISION PRODUCTIONS 214-768-
Spencer Jones, Director of MustangVision 214-768-4628
SPORTS MEDICINE 214-768-2888
Mike Morton, Asst. A.D- Student Health and Well-Being 214-768-1635
Kelli Swing, Associate Athletic Trainer 214-768-2312
Warren Young, Associate Athletic Trainer 214-768-1926
Kevin Kikugawa, Associate Athletic Trainer 214-768-3581
Becky Rolke, Associate Athletic Trainer 214-768-2429
Josh Dollahite, Assistant Athletic Trainer 214-768-3899
Courtney Washington, Assistant Athletic Trainer 214-768-1053
Megan Ervin, Assistant Athletic Trainer 214-768-1704
Honami Abe, Assistant Athletic Trainer 214-768-1053
Kyle Nyce, Athletic Training Intern 214-768-4835
Daniel Rosselli, Athletic Training Intern 214-768-4835
MUSTANG SPORTS PROPERTIES 214-768-
Mike Sage, General Manager 214-768-2879
Kevin Chandlee, Senior Manager - Business Development 214-768-2376
Josh White, Senior Manager- Business Development 214-768-4216
Laura Smith, Coordinator - Partnership Services 214-768-2281
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING 214-768-
Trumain Carroll, Director of Strength & Conditioning 214-768-3781
Rhett Brooks, Strength Coach 214-768-3670
Marc Soltis, Strength Coach 214-768-3670
Mark Mitchell, Strength Coach 214-768-7391
Yolanda Berryhill, Strength Coach 214-768-
Jacob Leavitt, Strength Coach 214-768-1889
Teddy Johnson, S & C Intern 214-768-1889
Kaitlin West, S & C Intern 214-768-1889
TICKET OFFICE 214-768-2902
TBA , Director of Ticket Operations 214-768-3523
Walker Mangum, Assistant Manager, Ticket Office 214-768-2904
TICKET SALES-Legends Group 214-768-4263
Troy Brokl, General Manager 214-768-4886
Shelby Adams, Acct. Executive 214-768-4346
Andrew Doerrfeld, Acct. Executive 214-768-4966
Julia Johnson, Acct. Executive 214-768-3238
Kyle Teegardin, Acct. Executive 214-768-1795
TRAVEL-ANTHONY TRAVEL 214-768-
Anne Floyd, Ath. Mgr. 214-768-
SMU ATHLETICS HOSPITALITY 214-768-
Lauren Middleton, Director of Athletics Hospitality 214-768-1974


SPORTS
FOOTBALL 214-768-3667
Chad Morris, Head Coach 214-768-3677
Jeff Traylor, Associate Head Coach/Running Backs 214-768-
Van Malone, Defensive Coordinator 214-768-1623
Joe Craddock, Offensive Coordinator 214-768-1626
Claude Mathis, Assistant Coach/RB 214-768-4221
Justin Stepp, Assistant Coach/WR 214-768-1629
Dustin Fry, Assistant Coach/OL 214-768-4424
Archie McDaniel, Assistant Coach/LB 214-768-1628
Jess Loepp, Assistant Coach/DB 214-768-1630
Buddy Wyatt, Assistant Coach/DL 214-768-1625
Keith Gunn, Assistant Coach 214-768-4445
Randy Ross, Sr. Associate Director of Football Operations 214-768-1221
Steve Stigall, Associate Director of Football Ops/Player Development 214-768-4879
Mark Smith, Director of Football Recruiting 214-768-3887
Daric Riley, Special Teams Analyst 214-768-1637
Terry Gardner, Administrative Assistant to Head Coach 214-768-7681
Emma Brown, Recruiting Operations Coordinator 214-768-3667
Harrison Green, Graduate Assistant 214-768-3667
Brooke Stepp, Recruiting Operations Coordinator 214-768-1627
Sam Ogden, Director of Football Video Services 214-768-4173
Brooks Cockrell, Director of Creative Media 214-768-4173
Isaiah Delaura, Operations GA 214-768-4173
BASKETBALL, MEN 214-768-4629
Tim Jankovich, Head Coach 214-768-1620
KT Turner, Associate Head Coach 214-768-4012
Jerry Hobbie, Director of Recruiting 214-768-1619
Jay Duncan, Assistant Coach 214-768-4668
Shawn Forrest, Assistant Coach 214-768-
George Lynch, Director of Player Development 214-768-2178
Sean Stout, Director of Operations 214-768-1703
Nemanja Jovanovic, Special Assistant to the Head Coach 214-768-
Mackenzie Mulvey, Administrative Assistant 214-768-3501
Kevin Dunleavy, Graduate Manager 214-768-
BASKETBALL, WOMEN 214-768-
Travis Mays, Head Coach 214-768-3536
Mike Brandt, Associate Head Coach 214-768-3681
Amie Smith Bradley, Assistant Coach 214-768-3357
Shawna Lavender, Director of Operations 214-768-4933
Erica White, Director of Player Development 214-768-1877
Adam Sorensen, Director of Basketball Video 214-768-1777
Elizabeth McKnight, Administrative Assistant 214-768-4040
Akil Simpson, Graduate Assistant 214-768-1777
EQUESTRIAN 214-768-
Carol Gwin, Head Coach 214-768-4341
Trista Adkins, Assistant Coach - Western 214-768-1390
Megan Southam, Assistant Coach - Hunt 214-768-1390
GOLF, MEN 214-768-
Jason Enloe, Head Coach 214-768-3283
Chris Parra, Assistant Coach 214-768-3836
GOLF, WOMEN 214-768-
Jeanne Sutherland, Head Coach 214-768-2884
David VonIns, Assistant Coach 214-768-4078
ROWING, WOMEN 214-768-
Doug Wright, Head Coach 214-768-3673
Jessie Hooper, Assistant Coach 214-768-4489
Paige Love, Assistant Coach 214-768-4055
SOCCER, MEN 214-768-
Kevin Hudson, Head Coach 214-768-4601
Alex Aldaz, Assistant Coach 214-768-4030
Dustin Norman, Assistant Coach(Recruiting Coordinator) 214-768-2158
Brett Koziczkowski, Assistant Coach 214-768-
SOCCER, WOMEN 214-768-
Chris Petrucelli, Head Coach 214-768-2875
Nicole Nelson, Assistant Coach 214-768-7341
Mat Cosgriff, Assistant Coach 214-768-7777
SWIMMING, MEN 214-768-
Eddie Sinnott, Head Coach 214-768-2311
Jim Stillson, Diving, Head Coach 214-768-1640
Mitchell Dansky, Assistant Coach 214-768-2201
Ellie Wilkerson, Aquatic Coordinator 214-768-2200
SWIMMING, WOMEN 214-768-
Steve Collins, Head Coach 214-768-2944
Jim Stillson, Diving, Head Coach 214-768-1640
Ashley Dell, Assistant Coach 214-768-1639
TENNIS, MEN 214-768-
Carl Neufeld, Head Coach 214-768-2664
Kyle Spencer, Assistant Coach 214-768-3840
TENNIS, WOMEN 214-768-
Kati Gyulai, Head Coach 214-768-3830
Neil Kenner, Assistant Coach 214-768-4052
TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY 214-768-
Cathy Casey, Head Coach 214-768-1615
Tony Miller, Assistant Coach - Sprints 214-768-4570
Liz Murphy, Assistant Coach - Throws 214-768-3517
Ashley Mort, Assistant Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events 214-768-
VOLLEYBALL 214-768-
Lisa Seifert, Head Coach 214-768-4227
Cristine Dixon, Associate Head Coach 214-768-3489
Jason Tanaka, Assistant Coach 214-768-2827